Post Card of Ellis Island with "
   Greetings from the Officers"

Ingjald Lodge #65 Officers for 2018

Installed Officers

From left to right Past Chief Bryan Nelson; Past Chief Jane Fosberg passing the gavel to newly instaled Chief Doug Sanders; Past Grand Chief & Past Chief Bill Peterson; Past Grand Chief & Past Chief: Tim Fagerstrom.

Doug Sanders, Chief
Doug Sanders
Chief
 
Jane Fosberg, Vice Chief
Jane Fosberg
Vice Chief
 
Jane Fosberg, Vice Chief
Jane Fosberg
Past Chief
 
Carla Sorenson, Recording Secretary
Carla Sorenson
Recording Secretary.
Linda Smith, Assistant Recording Secretary
Linda Smith
Asst. Recording Sec.
Charlie Kent, Financial Secretary
Charlie Kent
Financial Secretary
Tom Eckberg, Assistant Financial Secretary
Tom Eckberg
Asst. Financial Sec.
Betsy Lynch, Treasurer
Betsy Lynch
Treasurer
 
Toots Porter, Trustee
Toots Porter
Trustee
 
Bryan Nelson, Trustee
Bryan Nelson
Trustee
 
Allen E. Johnson, Trustee
Allen E. Johnson
Trustee
 
Bob Greenwald, Trustee
Bob Greenwald
Trustee
 
Steve Kosthorst, Trustee
Steve Kosthorst
Trustee
 
Mindy Worden, Trustee
Mindy Worden
Trustee
 
Bill Peterson, Trustee
Bill Peterson,
Trustee
 
Bryan Nelson, Herald
Bryan Nelson,
Herald
 
Bob Greenwald, Assistant Herald
Bob Greenwald
Assistant Herald
 
Randy Miller, Inner Guard
Randy Miller
Inner Guard
 
Tim Miller, Outer Guard
Tim Miller
Outer Guard
 
Steve Worden, Membership Co-Chair
Steve Worden
Member Chair
 
Orrissa Greenwald, Membership Co-Chair
Orrissa Greenwald
Member Chair
Doug Sanders, House Committee
Doug Sanders
House Committee
 
Jane Fosberg, House Committee
Jane Fosberg
House Committee
 
Betsy Lynch, House Committee
Betsy Lynch,
House Committee
 
Doug Johnson, House Committee
Doug Johnson
House Committee
 
Marlene Sanders, House Committee
Marlene Sanders
House Committee
 
Darla Nelson, House Committee
Darla Nelson
House Committee
 
Dawn Stuart, House Committee
Dawn Stuart
House Committee
 
Carla Sorenson, House Committee
Carla Sorenson
House Committee
 
Toby Rohlin, House Committee
Toby Rohlin
House
Committee
 
Bob Greenwald, House Committee Auditor
Bob Greenwald
House Commit
Auditor
Linda Smith, House Committe Auditor
Linda Smith
House Commit
Auditor
Tim Miller, House Committee Auditor
Tim Miller
House Commit
Auditor
Lynne Bemis, Lodge Auditor
Lynne Bemis
Lodge Auditor
 
Beth Ecklund, Lodge Auditor
Beth Ecklund
Lodge Auditor
 
Jim Chipman, Lodge Auditor
Jim Chipman
Lodge Auditor
 
Chris Bernhardt, Temple Corp.
Chris Bernhardt
Temple Corp.
 
Kevin Nelson, Temple Corp.
Kevin Nelson
Temple Corp.
 
Doug Sanders, Temple Corp.
Doug Sanders
Temple Corp.
 
Karen Carlson, Temple Corp.
Karen Carlson
Temple Corp.
 
Jane Fosberg, Temple Corp.
Jane Fosberg
Temple Corp.
 
Kurt Eckberg, Temple Corp.
Kurt Eckberg
Temple Corp.
 
Steve Worden, Temple Corp.
Steve Worden
Temple Corp.
 
Jim Francisco, Temple Corp.
Jim Francisco
Temple Corp.
 
Fred Bell, House Committee
Fred Bell
Temple Corp.
 
TOP